The Colorado Department of Education

Offices | Staff Contacts | Colorado.gov

District Technology Coordinators

DTCs must be registered with the Office of Student Assessment and approved by the district Superintendent.

 

Note: You can use the alphabetical list below to limit the list by the first letter of the district name.

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z    All

Sorted alphabetically by district name

District: Academy 20
District Code: 1040
Name: Shelley Kooser
Work Phone: 719-234-1228
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: shelley.kooser@asd20.org

 

District: Adams 12 Five Star Schools
District Code: 20
Name: Scott Capser
Work Phone: 720-972-4124
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: scott.capser@adams12.org

 

District: Adams County 14
District Code: 30
Name: Kelly Berry
Work Phone: 303-853-3215
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kberry@adams14.org

 

District: Adams-Arapahoe 28J
District Code: 180
Name: Steven Clagg
Work Phone: 303-326-1985
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: sdclagg@aps.k12.co.us

 

District: Agate 300
District Code: 960
Name: Jeff Bain
Work Phone: 720-775-9556
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jeffb@bsd29j.com

 

District: Aguilar RE-6
District Code: 1620
Name: Jonathon Ambler
Work Phone: 719-941-4188
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jambler@aguilarsd.org

 

District: Akron R-1
District Code: 3030
Name: Greg Clarkson
Work Phone: 970-345-2268
Ext: 631
Cell Phone:
Email Address: gclarkson@akronrams.net

 

District: Alamosa RE- 11J
District Code: 100
Name: Scott Schweizer
Work Phone: 719-587-1615
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: srs@alamosa.k12.co.us

 

District: Archuleta County 50JT
District Code: 220
Name: John Kennedy
Work Phone: 970-264-2228
Ext: 410
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jkennedy@pagosa.k12.co.us

 

District: Arickaree R-2
District Code: 3040
Name: Lee Helferstay
Work Phone: 970-383-2202
Ext: 13
Cell Phone:
Email Address: leeh@arickaree.org

 

District: Arriba-Flagler C-20
District Code: 1450
Name: Allen Bell
Work Phone: 719-765-4684
Ext: 232
Cell Phone:
Email Address: abell@af20.net

 

District: Aspen 1
District Code: 2640
Name: Chris Durham
Work Phone: 970-925-3760
Ext: 1136
Cell Phone:
Email Address: cdurham@aspenk12.net

 

District: Bayfield 10JT-R
District Code: 1530
Name: Bill Bishop
Work Phone: 970-884-5542
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bbishop@bayfield.k12.co.us

 

District: Bennett 29J
District Code: 50
Name: Denise Patschke
Work Phone: 303-644-3234
Ext: 8123
Cell Phone:
Email Address: denisep@bsd29j.com

 

District: Bethune R-5
District Code: 1490
Name: Russell Lindenschmidt
Work Phone: 719-346-7513
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: rlindenschmidt@bethuneschool.com

 

District: Big Sandy 100J
District Code: 940
Name: Tim Tucker
Work Phone: 719-541-2291
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ttucker@bigsandy100j.org

 

District: Boulder Valley RE-2
District Code: 480
Name: Kim Muhlhauser
Work Phone: 720-561-5538
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kim.muhlhauser@bvsd.org

 

District: Branson RE-82
District Code: 1750
Name: Brad Doherty
Work Phone: 719-946-5531
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bdoherty@bransonschoolonline.com

 

District: Brighton 27J
District Code: 40
Name: Jeremy Heide
Work Phone: 303-655-2912
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jheide@sd27j.org

 

District: Brush RE-2J
District Code: 2395
Name: Randy Dalton
Work Phone: 970-842-5176
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: rdalton@brushschools.org

 

District: Buena Vista R-31
District Code: 490
Name: Matt Brooker
Work Phone: 719-395-7000
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mattbr@bvschools.org

 

District: Buffalo RE-4
District Code: 1860
Name: Lonnie Brungardt
Work Phone: 970-522-7424
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Brungardtl@merino.k12.co.us

 

District: Burlington RE-6J
District Code: 1500
Name: Don Seeger
Work Phone: 719-349-8737
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: dseeger@burlingtonk12.org

 

District: Byers 32J
District Code: 190
Name: Jason Hayes
Work Phone: 720-427-5019
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jdhayes@byers.k12.co.us

 

District: Calhan RJ-1
District Code: 970
Name: James Rotenberry
Work Phone: 719-347-2766
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jrotenberry@calhanschool.org

 

District: Campo RE-6
District Code: 270
Name: Leroy England
Work Phone: 719-787-2226
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: leroy.england@campok12.org

 

District: Caņon City RE-1
District Code: 1140
Name: Shaun Kohl
Work Phone: 719-276-5700
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kohls@canoncityschools.org

 

District: Centennial BOCES
District Code: 9035
Name: Zak Kellow
Work Phone: 970-352-7404
Ext: 2334
Cell Phone:
Email Address: zkellow@cboces.org

 

District: Centennial R-1
District Code: 640
Name: Gilbert Apodaca
Work Phone: 719-850-1650
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: gapodaca@centennialschool.net

 

District: Center 26-JT
District Code: 2810
Name: Julio Paez
Work Phone: 719-754-3442
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jpaez@center.k12.co.us

 

District: Charter School Institute
District Code: 8001
Name: Michael Gelinas
Work Phone: 303-866-2366
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: michaelgelinas@csi.state.co.us

 

District: Cheraw 31
District Code: 2560
Name: Ryan Nesselhuf
Work Phone: 719-853-6655
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ryan.nesselhuf@cheraw.k12.co.us

 

District: Cherry Creek 5
District Code: 130
Name: Jason Koenig
Work Phone: 720-554-5595
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jkoenig6@cherrycreekschools.org

 

District: Cheyenne County RE-5
District Code: 520
Name: Jay Geiger
Work Phone: 719-767-5866
Ext: 1024
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jay.geiger@cheyennesd.net

 

District: Cheyenne Mountain 12
District Code: 1020
Name: Kevin Cassidy
Work Phone: 719-475-6146
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: cass@cmsd12.org

 

District: Clear Creek RE-1
District Code: 540
Name: Michelle McNeil
Work Phone: 303-567-4653
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: michelle.mcneil@ccsdre1.org

 

District: Colorado School for the Deaf and Blind
District Code: 9000
Name: Jerremy Barker
Work Phone: 719-578-2243
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jbarker@csdb.org

 

District: Colorado Springs 11
District Code: 1010
Name: Melissa Smead
Work Phone: 719-520-2207
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: smeadml@d11.org

 

District: Cotopaxi RE-3
District Code: 1160
Name: Mike Brown
Work Phone: 719-942-4131
Ext: 242
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mbrown@cotopaxire3.org

 

District: Creede Consolidated School
District Code: 2010
Name: Jim VanRy
Work Phone: 719-658-2220
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jimv@creedek12.net

 

District: Cripple Creek-Victor RE-1
District Code: 3010
Name: Dave Sauer
Work Phone: 719-492-4359
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: dsauer@ccvschools.com

 

District: Crowley County RE-1J
District Code: 770
Name: Scott Eckhart
Work Phone: 719-468-8690
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: scott.eckhart@cck12.net

 

District: Custer County C-1
District Code: 860
Name: Chris Selle
Work Phone: 719-783-4351
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: chris.selle@ccbobcats.net

 

District: DeBeque 49 JT
District Code: 1980
Name: Brian Balerio
Work Phone: 970-283-5596
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bbalerio@debeque.k12.co.us

 

District: Deer Trail 26-J
District Code: 170
Name: Linda Dodge
Work Phone: 303-769-4421
Ext: 232
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ldodge@dt26j.org

 

District: Del Norte C7
District Code: 2730
Name: Ken Groff
Work Phone: 719-657-4040
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kgroff@del-norte.k12.co.us

 

District: Delta County 50J
District Code: 870
Name: Anthony Cooper
Work Phone: 970-874-5262
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: acooper@deltaschools.com

 

District: Denver County 1
District Code: 880
Name: Josh Allen
Work Phone: 720-423-3565
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: JOSHUA_ALLEN@dpsk12.org

 

District: Division of Youth
District Code: 9991
Name: Brent Ridley
Work Phone: 303-866-7972
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Brent.Ridley@state.co.us

 

District: Dolores County RE-2J
District Code: 890
Name: Keith Huskey
Work Phone: 970-799-2310
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: khuskey@mancosre6.edu

 

District: Dolores RE-4A
District Code: 2055
Name: Mark Baxter
Work Phone: 970-882-7288
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mbaxter@dolores.k12.co.us

 

District: Douglas County RE-1
District Code: 900
Name: Sally Grant
Work Phone: 303-387-0247
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: sally.grant@dcsdk12.org

 

District: Durango 9-R
District Code: 1520
Name: Ken Jones
Work Phone: 970-247-5411
Ext: 1453
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kjones@durango.k12.co.us

 

District: Eads RE-1
District Code: 1430
Name: Lance Jagers
Work Phone: 719-438-2216
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: lance.jagers@eadseagles.org

 

District: Eagle County RE-50J
District Code: 910
Name: Jason Butters
Work Phone: 970-328-1934
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jason.butters@eagleschools.net

 

District: East Grand 2
District Code: 1350
Name: Kery Harrelson
Work Phone: 970-887-2581
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: 501@egsd.org

 

District: East Otero R-1
District Code: 2520
Name: Erik Hilton
Work Phone: 719-384-6905
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ehilton@lajunta.k12.co.us

 

District: Eaton RE-2
District Code: 3085
Name: Bridgette Muse
Work Phone: 970-454-3402
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bmuse@eaton.k12.co.us

 

District: Edison 54-JT
District Code: 1120
Name: Larry McDowell
Work Phone: 719-478-2125
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: lmcdowell@ppboces.org

 

District: Elbert 200
District Code: 950
Name: Kim Gresham
Work Phone: 303-648-3030
Ext: 115
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kim@elbertschool.org

 

District: Elizabeth C1
District Code: 920
Name: Shellie Scobee
Work Phone: 303-646-1837
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: sscobee@esdk12.org

 

District: Ellicott 22
District Code: 1050
Name: Jerri Kitten
Work Phone: 719-683-2700
Ext: 1121
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jerrikitten@ellicottschools.org

 

District: Englewood 1
District Code: 120
Name: Mike Porter
Work Phone: 303-806-2025
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mike_porter@englewood.k12.co.us

 

District: Estes Park R-3
District Code: 1570
Name: John Bryant
Work Phone: 970-586-2361
Ext: 3007
Cell Phone:
Email Address: john_bryant@estesschools.org

 

District: Expeditionary BOCES
District Code: 9130
Name: Elizabeth Spruill
Work Phone: 303-759-2076
Ext: 2231
Cell Phone:
Email Address: espruill@rmsel.org

 

District: Falcon 49
District Code: 1110
Name: Wayne John
Work Phone: 719-495-1136
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: wjohn@d49.org

 

District: Fort Morgan RE-3
District Code: 2405
Name: Brian Amack
Work Phone: 970-370-6101
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Bamack@morgan.k12.co.us

 

District: Fountain 8
District Code: 1000
Name: Lawrence DeHerrera
Work Phone: 719-382-1300
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: LDeHerrera@FFC8.org

 

District: Fowler R-4J
District Code: 2540
Name: Michael Aragon
Work Phone: 719-263-4279
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mike.aragon@fowler.k12.co.us

 

District: Fremont RE-2
District Code: 1150
Name: Darrin Tingey
Work Phone: 719-784-2522
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: dtingey@re-2.org

 

District: Frenchman RE-3
District Code: 1850
Name: Sharon Seger
Work Phone: 970-580-4700
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: segers@fre3.edu

 

District: Garfield 16
District Code: 1220
Name: Nathan Humphrey
Work Phone: 970-285-5701
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: nhumphrey@garfield16.org

 

District: Garfield RE-2
District Code: 1195
Name: Roger Gose
Work Phone: 970-665-7611
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: rgose@garfieldre2.org

 

District: Genoa Hugo C113
District Code: 1780
Name: Shari Humphrey
Work Phone: 719-743-2428
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: shumphrey@genoahugo.org

 

District: Gilpin County RE-1
District Code: 1330
Name: Joshua Maggart
Work Phone: 303-582-3444
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: maggartj@gilpin.k12.co.us

 

District: Granada RE-1
District Code: 2650
Name: Kara Dorenkamp
Work Phone: 719-734-5492
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kara.dorenkamp@granadaschools.org

 

District: Gunnison Watershed RE-1J
District Code: 1360
Name: Ron Musick
Work Phone: 970-641-7770
Ext: 2012
Cell Phone:
Email Address: rmusick@gunnisonschools.net

 

District: Hanover 28
District Code: 1070
Name: Larry McDowell
Work Phone: 719-749-2330
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Larry.McDowell@ppboces.org

 

District: Harrison 2
District Code: 980
Name: Ryan Sebastian
Work Phone: 719-579-2102
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: rsebastian@hsd2.org

 

District: Haxtun RE-2J
District Code: 2630
Name: Cathy Starkebaum
Work Phone: 970-774-6111
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: cstarkebaum@haxtun.k12.co.us

 

District: Hayden RE-1
District Code: 2760
Name: James Earley
Work Phone: 970-276-3864
Ext: 411
Cell Phone:
Email Address: itdirector@haydenschools.org

 

District: Hinsdale County RE-1
District Code: 1380
Name: Carla Whinnery
Work Phone: 970-944-2314
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: carlaw@lakecityschool.org

 

District: Hi-Plains R-23
District Code: 1460
Name: Brad Richards
Work Phone: 719-346-0227
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: richardsbrad@live.com

 

District: Hoehne RE-3
District Code: 1600
Name: Harold Thomason
Work Phone: 719-846-4457
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: buddah@hoehnesd.org

 

District: Holly RE-3
District Code: 2670
Name: Heather Flint
Work Phone: 719-537-6662
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: h.flint@hollyschool.org

 

District: Holyoke RE-1J
District Code: 2620
Name: Perry Ingram
Work Phone: 970-854-2284
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ingrampe@hcosd.org

 

District: Huerfano RE-1
District Code: 1390
Name: Mark Turner
Work Phone: 719-738-1520
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mturner@huerfano.gaggle.net

 

District: Idalia RJ-3
District Code: 3220
Name: Timonty Krause
Work Phone: 970-354-7298
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: idaliatech@gmail.com

 

District: Ignacio 11-JT
District Code: 1540
Name: Brian Crane
Work Phone: 970-563-0500
Ext: 332
Cell Phone: 970-946-7497
Email Address: bcrane@ignacio.k12.co.us

 

District: Jefferson County R-1
District Code: 1420
Name: Carol Eaton
Work Phone: 303-982-6565
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ceaton@jeffco.k12.co.us

 

District: Julesburg RE-1
District Code: 2862
Name: Gayle Newth
Work Phone: 970-474-3364
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: gnewth@julesburg.org

 

District: Karval RE-23
District Code: 1810
Name: Tom Hagans
Work Phone: 719-436-2334
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: netops@ksdre23.org

 

District: Kim Reogranized 88
District Code: 1760
Name: Loraine Saffer
Work Phone: 719-336-9046
Ext: 20
Cell Phone:
Email Address: loraine.saffer@seboces.k12.co.us

 

District: Kiowa C-2
District Code: 930
Name: Eddie O'Callaghan
Work Phone: 303-867-8472
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: eocallaghan@kiowaschool.org

 

District: Kit Carson RE-1
District Code: 510
Name: Alexis Gekeler
Work Phone: 719-962-3219
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: agekeler@rebeltec.net

 

District: La Veta RE-2
District Code: 1400
Name: Hans Buljung
Work Phone: 719-742-3049
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: hans.buljung@laveta.k12.co.us

 

District: Lake County R-1
District Code: 1510
Name: Wendy Wyman
Work Phone: 719-486-6810
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: wwyman@lakecountyschools.net

 

District: Lamar RE-2
District Code: 2660
Name: Connie Jacobsen
Work Phone: 719-336-8125
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: connie.jacobsen@lamarschools.org

 

District: Las Animas RE-1
District Code: 290
Name: Kale Reyher
Work Phone: 719-456-0161
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kale.reyher@lasanimas.k12.co.us

 

District: Lewis-Palmer 38
District Code: 1080
Name: Lori Benton
Work Phone: 719-488-4700
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: lbenton@lewispalmer.org

 

District: Liberty J-4
District Code: 3230
Name: John McCleary
Work Phone: 970-358-4288
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mcclearyj@libertyschoolj4.com

 

District: Limon RE-4J
District Code: 1790
Name: Charlie Martinez
Work Phone: 719-775-2350
Ext: 377
Cell Phone:
Email Address: charmart@limonbadgers.com

 

District: Littleton 6
District Code: 140
Name: Mark Lindstone
Work Phone: 303-347-3349
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mlindstone@lps.k12.co.us

 

District: Lone Star 101
District Code: 3060
Name: Vickie Brandner
Work Phone: 970-848-2778
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: brandnerv@lonestar.k12.co.us

 

District: Mancos RE-6
District Code: 2070
Name: Keith Huskey
Work Phone: 970-533-7748
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: khuskey@mancosre6.edu

 

District: Manitou Springs 14
District Code: 1030
Name: Cathrine Butler-Olimb
Work Phone: 719-685-2012
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Colimb@mssd14.org

 

District: Manzanola 3-J
District Code: 2535
Name: Geri Hodges
Work Phone: 719-462-5528
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: geri.hodges@manzanola.k12.co.us

 

District: Mapleton 1
District Code: 10
Name: Brian Fuller
Work Phone: 303-853-1041
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: FullerB@mapleton.us

 

District: McClave RE-2
District Code: 310
Name: Brett Havenstein
Work Phone: 719-829-4517
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: brett.havenstein@mcclaveschool.org

 

District: Meeker RE-1
District Code: 2710
Name: Blake Mobley
Work Phone: 970-878-9095
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: blake.mobley@meeker.k12.co.us

 

District: Mesa County Valley 51
District Code: 2000
Name: Odus Harwood
Work Phone: 970-254-5105
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Odus.Harwood@D51schools.org

 

District: Miami-Yoder 60JT
District Code: 1130
Name: Sharon Webb
Work Phone: 719-478-2186
Ext: 1150
Cell Phone:
Email Address: swebb@miamiyoder.org

 

District: Moffat 2
District Code: 2800
Name: Michael Leeb
Work Phone: 719-256-4710
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mleeb@moffatschools.org

 

District: Moffat County RE-1
District Code: 2020
Name: Marlene Knez
Work Phone: 970-826-6267
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: marlene.knez@moffatsd.org

 

District: Monte Vista C-8
District Code: 2740
Name: Michele Santi
Work Phone: 719-852-2212
Ext: 6113
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Michele@monte.k12.co.us

 

District: Montezuma-Cortez RE-1
District Code: 2035
Name: Mark Knox
Work Phone: 970-565-7282
Ext: 101
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mknox@cortez.k12.co.us

 

District: Montrose County RE-1J
District Code: 2180
Name: Steve McEwin
Work Phone: 970-252-7926
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: robert.mcewin@mcsd.org

 

District: Mount Evans BOCES
District Code: 9140
Name: Melissa Cooper
Work Phone: 303-567-3855
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: melissa.cooper@ccsdre1.org

 

District: Mountain BOCES
District Code: 9030
Name: Troy Lange
Work Phone: 970-963-3243
Ext: 202
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tlange@mtnboces.k12.co.us

 

District: Mountain Valley RE-1
District Code: 2790
Name: Travis Weis
Work Phone: 719-655-2578
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tweis@valley.k12.co.us

 

District: North Conejos
District Code: 550
Name: Brad Huffaker
Work Phone: 719-274-5174
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bhuffaker@northconejos.com

 

District: North Park R-1
District Code: 1410
Name: Brenda Brown
Work Phone: 970-723-3300
Ext: 2040
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bbrown@northpark.k12.co.us

 

District: Norwood R-2J
District Code: 2840
Name: Ken Lawrence
Work Phone: 970-327-4336
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: klawrence@npsmavs.com

 

District: Otis R-3
District Code: 3050
Name: Jeff Jones
Work Phone: 970-246-3486
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jonesj@osdco.com

 

District: Ouray R-1
District Code: 2580
Name: Kevin Kempton
Work Phone: 970-318-0295
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kkempton@ouray.k12.co.us

 

District: Park County RE-2
District Code: 2610
Name: Jesse Mair
Work Phone: 719-836-4408
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jmair@parkcountyre2.org

 

District: Pawnee RE-12
District Code: 3148
Name: Brian Kincaid
Work Phone: 970-895-2222
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bkincaid@pawneeschool.org

 

District: Peyton 23-JT
District Code: 1060
Name: Richard Claycomb
Work Phone: 719-749-2330
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: richardclaycomb@peyton.k12.co.us

 

District: Pikes Peak BOCES
District Code: 9045
Name: Larry McDowell
Work Phone: 719-622-2101
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: lmcdowell@ppboces.org

 

District: Plainview RE-2
District Code: 1440
Name: Nicole Albers
Work Phone: 719-729-3331
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: nicole.albers@plainviewhawks.org

 

District: Plateau RE-5
District Code: 1870
Name: Leslie Raffelson
Work Phone: 970-334-2361
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: raffelsonl@peetzschool.org

 

District: Plateau Valley 50
District Code: 1990
Name: Tim Dew
Work Phone: 970-487-3547
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tdew@pvsd50.org

 

District: Platte Canyon 1
District Code: 2600
Name: Joyce Spangler
Work Phone: 303-679-7550
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jspangler@plattecanyonsd1.org

 

District: Platte Valley RE-3
District Code: 2865
Name: Jim Engelker
Work Phone: 303-585-1212
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: engelkerj@gmail.com

 

District: Platte Valley RE-7
District Code: 3130
Name: Mike Jakel
Work Phone: 970-336-8622
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mjakel@staff.pvs.k12.co.us

 

District: Poudre R-1
District Code: 1550
Name: Don Begin
Work Phone: 970-490-3570
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: don@psdschools.org

 

District: Prairie RE-11
District Code: 3147
Name: Kyle Coles
Work Phone: 970-437-5351
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: coles.prairie@gmail.com

 

District: Primero RE-2
District Code: 1590
Name: Brandee Gallegos
Work Phone: 719-868-2815
Ext: 109
Cell Phone:
Email Address: Brandee.gallegos@primeroschool.org

 

District: Pritchett RE-3
District Code: 240
Name: Jessica Anderson
Work Phone: 719-523-4045
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: j.anderson@pritchettre3.org

 

District: Pueblo City 60
District Code: 2690
Name: Danny Combs
Work Phone: 719-549-7292
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: daniel.combs@pueblocityschools.us

 

District: Pueblo County Rural 70
District Code: 2700
Name: Tim Yates
Work Phone: 719-295-6548
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tyates@district70.org

 

District: Rangely RE-4
District Code: 2720
Name: Alex Wardle
Work Phone: 801-556-1992
Ext:
Cell Phone: 801-556-1992
Email Address: awardle@rangelyk12.org

 

District: Ridgway R-2
District Code: 2590
Name: Tim Lyons
Work Phone: 970-626-4320
Ext: 1901
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tlyons@ridgway.k12.co.us

 

District: Rio Blanco BOCES
District Code: 9125
Name: Donna M. Day
Work Phone: 970-675-2064
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: dday@rangelyk12.org

 

District: Roaring Fork RE-1
District Code: 1180
Name: Jeff Gatlin
Work Phone: 970-384-6000
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jgatlin@rfsd.k12.co.us

 

District: Rocky Ford R-2
District Code: 2530
Name: Cody Ridennourse
Work Phone: 719-254-7423
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: cody.ridennoure@rockyford.k12.co.us

 

District: Salida R-32-J
District Code: 500
Name: William Stokesberry
Work Phone: 719-530-5209
Ext:
Cell Phone: 719-221-8309
Email Address: WilliamStokesberry@salidaschools.org

 

District: San Juan BOCES
District Code: 9050
Name: Jeff Hatfield
Work Phone: 970-247-3261
Ext: 222
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jhatfield@sjboces.org

 

District: Sanford 6-J
District Code: 560
Name: Monica Edgar
Work Phone: 719-274-5167
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: medgar@sanfordschools.org

 

District: Sangre DeCristo RE-22J
District Code: 110
Name: Barry Hawkins
Work Phone: 719-378-2322
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bhawkins@sangreschools.org

 

District: Sargent RE-33
District Code: 2750
Name: Ronna Cochran
Work Phone: 719-852-4025
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: rcochran@sargent.k12.co.us

 

District: Sheridan 2
District Code: 123
Name: Josh Smith
Work Phone: 720-833-6618
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jsmith@ssd2.org

 

District: Sierra Grande R-30
District Code: 740
Name: Leslie Corona
Work Phone: 719-379-3257
Ext: 1004
Cell Phone:
Email Address: lcorona@sierragrandeschool.net

 

District: Silverton 1
District Code: 2820
Name: Tracy Boeyink
Work Phone: 970-387-5544
Ext: 11
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tboeyink@silvertonschool.org

 

District: South Conejos RE-10
District Code: 580
Name: Zachary DeHerrera
Work Phone: 719-376-6554
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: zach.deherrera@southconejosschools.org

 

District: South Routt RE-3
District Code: 2780
Name: Eric Dose
Work Phone: 970-846-2280
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: edose@sssd.k12.co.us

 

District: Springfield RE-4
District Code: 250
Name: Mark Ricker
Work Phone: 719-523-6522
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mark.ricker@spre4.org

 

District: St Vrain Valley RE-1J
District Code: 470
Name: Joe McBreen
Work Phone: 303-702-7704
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mcbreen_joseph@svvsd.org

 

District: Steamboat Springs RE-2
District Code: 2770
Name: Tim Miles
Work Phone: 970-871-3184
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tmiles@sssd.k12.co.us

 

District: Strasburg 31-J
District Code: 60
Name: Dave Spiller
Work Phone: 303-622-9211
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: dspiller@strasburg31j.com

 

District: Stratton R-4
District Code: 1480
Name: Susan Corliss
Work Phone: 719-348-5369
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: scorliss@strattonschools.org

 

District: Summit RE-1
District Code: 3000
Name: Bruce Buehner
Work Phone: 970-368-1021
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: buehnerb@summit.k12.co.us

 

District: Swink 33
District Code: 2570
Name: Diane Graham
Work Phone: 719-384-8103
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: diane.graham@swink.k12.co.us

 

District: Telluride R-1
District Code: 2830
Name: Ken Olson
Work Phone: 970-728-6617
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: kolson@telluride.k12.co.us

 

District: Thompson R2-J
District Code: 1560
Name: Erv Klein
Work Phone: 970-613-5138
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: erv.klein@thompsonschools.org

 

District: Trinidad 1
District Code: 1580
Name: Nick Peterson
Work Phone: 575-525-9144
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: npeterson@koshsolutions.com

 

District: Valley RE-1
District Code: 1828
Name: Salllie Boden
Work Phone: 970-522-0792
Ext: 1234
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bodens@re1valleyschools.org

 

District: Vilas RE-5
District Code: 260
Name: Howard Wilson
Work Phone: 719-523-4952
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: howard.wilson@vilasschools.org

 

District: Walsh RE-I
District Code: 230
Name: Loraine Saffer
Work Phone: 719-336-9046
Ext: 20
Cell Phone:
Email Address: loraine.saffer@seboces.org

 

District: Weld County 4 (Windsor)
District Code: 3100
Name: Trevor Timmons
Work Phone: 970-686-8016
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: trevor.timmons@weldre4.k12.co.us

 

District: Weld County 6 (Greeley)
District Code: 3120
Name: Joe Ronnenberg
Work Phone: 970-348-6262
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: joer@greeleyschools.org

 

District: Weld County RE 10J (Briggsdale)
District Code: 3146
Name: Scott Fokken
Work Phone: 970-656-3417
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: sfokken@briggsdaleschool.org

 

District: Weld County RE-1
District Code: 3080
Name: Corey Ewing
Work Phone: 970-737-2403
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ewingc@weld-re1.k12.co.us

 

District: Weld County RE-3(J) (Keensburg)
District Code: 3090
Name: Todd Shahan
Work Phone: 303-536-2012
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: toddshahan@re3j.com

 

District: Weld County RE-5J (Johnstown-Milliken)
District Code: 3110
Name: Jason Seybert
Work Phone: 970-587-6804
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: jseybert@weldre5j.k12.co.us

 

District: Weld County RE-9 (Ault-Highland)
District Code: 3145
Name: Andy Baker
Work Phone: 970-834-1345
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: abaker@weldre9.k12.co.us

 

District: Weld RE-8 (Ft. Lupton)
District Code: 3140
Name: Gerald Smith
Work Phone: 303-857-3304
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: gsmith@ftlupton.k12.co.us

 

District: Weldon Valley RE-20
District Code: 2505
Name: Troy Kanatzar
Work Phone: 970-768-7191
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tkanatzar@weldonvalley.org

 

District: West End RE-2
District Code: 2190
Name: Creighton Wood
Work Phone: 970-864-7350
Ext:
Cell Phone: 970-428-2292
Email Address: cwood@weps.k12.co.us

 

District: West Grand 1-JT
District Code: 1340
Name: Stephen Gale
Work Phone: 970-724-0274
Ext:
Cell Phone: 970-724-0274
Email Address: gales@westgrand.k12.co.us

 

District: Westminster 50
District Code: 70
Name: Brady Mills
Work Phone: 303-657-3830
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: bmills@adams50.org

 

District: Widefield 3
District Code: 990
Name: Keith Mann
Work Phone: 719-391-3023
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mannk@wsd3.k12.co.us

 

District: Wiggins RE-50J
District Code: 2515
Name: Mark Pelton
Work Phone: 970-768-3283
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: mpelton@wiggins50.k12.co.us

 

District: Wiley RE-13JT
District Code: 2680
Name: Marco Medina
Work Phone: 719-688-5266
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: admin@medinatechnology.com

 

District: Woodland Park RE-2
District Code: 3020
Name: Tina Cassens
Work Phone: 719-686-2011
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: tcassens@wpsdk12.org

 

District: Woodlin R-104
District Code: 3070
Name: James Morris
Work Phone: 970-386-2223
Ext: 14
Cell Phone:
Email Address: morrisj@woodlinschool.com

 

District: Wray RD-2
District Code: 3210
Name: TC Travis
Work Phone: 970-332-3761
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: ttravis@wrayschools.org

 

District: Yuma 1
District Code: 3200
Name: Carrie Phillips
Work Phone: 970-848-5831
Ext:
Cell Phone:
Email Address: phillipsc@yumaschools.org